Privacy Policy

Below you can read how Fabian Trading ApS / Playboy-footwear.com handle your personal information.

1. Data Controller

Fabian Trading ApS / Playboy-footwear.com is the data controller for processing the personal information
we have received about you. Processing of your personal information is in accordance with the law.

Our contact information is:
Fabian Trading ApS
Bella Center, showroom B3-117
Center Boulevard 5
2300 Copenhagen S

Vat no .: 31274877
Phone: +45 39291833
Mail: info@playboy-footwear.dk

2. What personal data we collect, the purpose of the collection and the legal basis for the treatment

  • Visit the website

When you visit our website, we collect the following personal information about you and your use of the
website:

Example:
– Type of browser
– search terms
– IP address
– network location
– information about computer

Purpose of collection

Optimizing the user experience and website functionality, targeted marketing including retargeting via
Facebook and Google, etc. This processing of information is necessary for us to take care of our interests in
improving the website and showing you relevant offers

The legal basis
Our processing of your personal data is based on the interest-weighting rule in the EU Personal Data
Regulation. 6 pieces. 1, point f.

Recipients of information
Fabian Trading ApS and external partners to include technical operations and improvements to the website
as well as targeted marketing.

Period of storage or which criteria are used to determine the time period

The information will be deleted when you have not visited the website for 1 year.

  • Purchase or communication via website

When you buy a product or communicate with us on the website, we collect the information you provide
yourself:

– name
– address
– mail address
– phone number
– payment
– delivery want
– IP address

Purpose of collection

Delivery of ordered products so that we can comply with our agreement with you, as well as the
administration of your rights to return and advertise and comply with accounting and accounting
requirements.

The legal basis

Our processing of your personal data is based on our agreement to deliver goods to you, as well as to
comply with our legal obligation, which is our responsibility as data controller in the EU Personal Data
Regulation. 6 pieces. 1 (b) and (c).

Recipients of information

PostNord, GLS or a carrier that handles the delivery of the purchased goods to you.

Period of storage or which criteria are used to determine the time period.
The information will be deleted 3 years after the purchase unless we have a legitimate need to store the
information for a long time, eg. if necessary for legal requirements to be established or if storage is
necessary for us to comply with a legal requirement. Accounting materials are kept for 5 years until the end
of a financial year.

3. Your rights

Right to see the information (inscribed)
You have the right to understand what personal information we have registered about you, the purpose of
the registration, categories of personal data, recipients of the information, and the information from which
the information originates.

Right to rectification (correction)

You are entitled to correct and update the personal information we have registered about you.
(The information must be sent at the latest 1 month after receipt of the request).

Right to delete

You have the right to delete the personal information we have registered about you. If you wish to delete
your personal information, we will delete all information that we do not require under the law to be saved.

Right to limitation of treatment

In some cases, you may have limited access to processing your personal information. If you are entitled to
limited treatment, we will only be able to process the information – except for storage – with your consent
or for the purpose of a legal claim to be established, enforced or defended, or to protect a person or
important social interests.

Right to object
In some cases, you may object to our or legitimate processing of your personal information.

Right to transmit information (data portability)

You may, in certain cases, have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly
used and machine-readable format and to transfer such personal data from one data manager to another
without any hindrance.

The right to revoke consent

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us at the contact
details shown at the top of page 1.

4. Security

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational safeguards against the personal or illegal destruction, loss, change or deterioration of personal data and against the misuse or misuse of such
information.

Only employees who have a real need to access your personal information to perform their work have
access to the information.

You can read more about our security measures in our security policy as you find here.

5. Complaints agency

WYou are entitled to file a complaint with the Data Inspectorate if you are unhappy with the way we process
your personal information. See contact information and more about appeal on the data surveillance
website www.datatilsynet.dk.

×
×

Shopping bag