Privay Policy (English)

Below you can read how Fabian Trading ApS / Playboy-footwear.com handle your personal information.

1. Data Controller

Fabian Trading ApS / Playboy-footwear.com is the data controller for processing the personal information we have received about you. Processing of your personal information is in accordance with the law. 

Our contact information is:
Fabian Trading ApS
Bella Center, showroom B3-117
Center Boulevard 5
2300 Copenhagen S 

Vat no: 31274877
Phone: +4539291833
E-mail: info@playboy-footwear.dk

2. What personal data we collect, the purpose of the collection and the legal basis for the treatment

  • Visit the website 

When you visit our website, we collect the following personal information about you and your use of the website: 

Example:
– Type of browser
– search terms
– IP address
– network location
– information about computer 

Purpose of collection

Optimizing the user experience and website functionality, targeted marketing including retargeting via Facebook and Google, etc. This processing of information is necessary for us to take care of our interests in improving the website and showing you relevant offers. 

The legal basis

Our processing of your personal data is based on the interest-weighting rule in the EU Personal Data Regulation. 6 pieces. 1, point f.

Recipients of information

Fabian Trading ApS and external partners to include technical operations and improvements to the website as well as targeted marketing.

Period of storage or which criteria are used to determine the time period

The information will be deleted when you have not visited the website for 1 year. 

  • Purchase or communication via website 

When you buy a product or communicate with us on the website, we collect the information you provide yourself:

– name
– address
– mail address
– phone number
– payment
– delivery want
– IP address

Purpose of collection

Delivery of ordered products so that we can comply with our agreement with you, as well as the
administration of your rights to return and advertise and comply with accounting and accounting
requirements.

The legal basis

Our processing of your personal data is based on our agreement to deliver goods to you, as well as to comply with our legal obligation, which is our responsibility as data controller in the EU Personal Data Regulation. 6 pieces. 1 (b) and (c).

Recipients of information

PostNord, GLS or a carrier that handles the delivery of the purchased goods to you.

Period of storage or which criteria are used to determine the time period. The information will be deleted 3 years after the purchase unless we have a legitimate need to store the information for a long time, eg. if necessary, for legal requirements to be established or if storage is necessary for us to comply with a legal requirement. Accounting materials are kept for 5 years until the end
of a financial year.

3. Your rights

Right to see the information (inscribed)You have the right to understand what personal information we have registered about you, the purpose of the registration, categories of personal data, recipients of the information, and the information from which the information originates. 

Right to rectification (correction)

You are entitled to correct and update the personal information we have registered about you.
(The information must be sent at the latest 1 month after receipt of the request).

Right to delete

You have the right to delete the personal information we have registered about you. If you wish to delete your personal information, we will delete all information that we do not require under the law to be saved.

Right to limitation of treatment

In some cases, you may have limited access to processing your personal information. If you are entitled to limited treatment, we will only be able to process the information – except for storage – with your consent or for the purpose of a legal claim to be established, enforced or defended, or to protect a person or important social interests.

Right to object
In some cases, you may object to our or legitimate processing of your personal information.

Right to transmit information (data portability)

You may, in certain cases, have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transfer such personal data from one data manager to another without any hindrance.

The right to revoke consent

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting our customer service.

4. Security

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational safeguards against the personal or illegal destruction, loss, change or deterioration of personal data and against the misuse or misuse of such information.

Only employees who have a real need to access your personal information to perform their work have access to the information.

You can read more about our security measures in our security policy as you find here.

5. Complaints agency

You are entitled to file a complaint with the Data Inspectorate if you are unhappy with the way we process your personal information. See contact information and more about appeal on the data surveillance website www.datatilsynet.dk. 

 

Privay Policy (Danish)

PRIVACY POLICIES (Danish)

Her kan du læse, hvordan Fabian Trading ApS / Playboy-footwear.com håndterer personoplysninger.

1. Dataansvarlig

Fabian Trading ApS / Playboy-footwear.com er dataansvarlig for behandlingen af de personoplysninger, som vi har modtaget om dig. Behandling af dine personoplysninger sker i overensstemmelse med lovgivningen.

Vores kontaktoplysninger er:
Fabian Trading ApS
Bella Center, showroom B3-117
Center Boulevard 5
2300 København S

CVR-nr. 31274877
Telefon 39291833
E-Mail: info@playboy-footwear.dk

2. Hvilke personoplysninger indsamler vi, formålet med indsamlingen og retsgrundlaget for behandlingen

  • Besøg på hjemmeside

Når du besøger vores hjemmeside indsamler vi følgende personoplysninger om dig og din brug af
hjemmesiden:

– type af browser
– søgetermer
– IP-adresse
– netværkslokation
– informationer om computer

Formålet med indsamlingen

Optimering af brugeroplevelsen og hjemmesidens funktion, målrettet markedsføring, herunder retargeting via Facebook og Google, osv. Denne behandling af oplysninger er nødvendige for, at vi kan varetage vores interesser i at forbedre hjemmesiden samt vise dig relevante tilbud.

Retsgrundlaget

Optimering af brugeroplevelsen og hjemmesidens funktion, målrettet markedsføring, herunder retargeting via Facebook og Google, osv. Denne behandling af oplysninger er nødvendige for, at vi kan varetage vores interesser i at forbedre hjemmesiden samt vise dig relevante tilbud.

Retsgrundlaget

Vores behandling af dine personoplysninger sker på baggrund af interesseafvejningsreglen i EU Persondataforordningens art. 6, stk. 1, litra f.

Modtagere af oplysninger

Fabian Trading ApS og eksterne samarbejdspartnere til blandt andet teknisk drift og forbedringer af hjemmesiden samt målrettet markedsføring.

Tidsrum for opbevaring, eller hvilke kriterier der anvendes til at fastlægge tidsrum

Oplysningerne slettes, når du ikke har besøgt hjemmesiden i 1 år.

  • Køb eller kommunikation via hjemmeside

Når du køber et produkt eller kommunikerer med os på hjemmesiden, indsamler vi de oplysninger, du selv angiver:

– navn
– adresse
– mailadresse
– telefonnummer
– betalingsmåde
– leveringsønsker
– IP-adresse

Formålet med indsamlingen

Levering af bestilte produkter, så vi kan overholde vores aftale med dig, samt administration af dine rettigheder til at returnere og reklamere og overholdelse af krav til bogføring og regnskab.

Retsgrundlaget

Vores behandling af dine personoplysninger sker på baggrund af vores aftale om at levere en varer til dig, samt for at overholde vores retlige forpligtelse der påhviler os som dataansvarlig i EU Persondataforordningens art. 6, stk. 1, litra b og c.

Modtagere af oplysninger

PostNord, GLS eller en transportør, der forestår leveringen af de købte varer til dig. Tidsrum for opbevaring, eller hvilke kriterier der anvendes til at fastlægge  tidsrum. Oplysningerne bliver slettet 3 år efter købet, medmindre vi har et legitimt behov for at opbevare oplysningerne i længere tid, f.eks. hvis det er  ødvendigt for at retskrav kan fastlægges, eller hvis opbevaring er nødvendig for at vi kan opfylde et lovkrav. Regnskabsmateriale opbevares i 5 år til udgangen af et regnskabsår.

3. Dine rettigheder

Ret til at se oplysningerne (indsigtsret)
Du har ret til at få indsigt i, hvilke personoplysninger vi har registreret om dig, formålet med registreringen, kategorier af personoplysninger, modtagere af  oplysningerne, samt hvorfra oplysningerne stammer.

Ret til berigtigelse (rettelse)
Du har ret til at få berigtiget og ajourført de personoplysninger, vi har registreret om dig.

(oplysningerne skal senest være rettet 1 måned efter modtagelse af anmodningen)

Ret til sletning
Du har ret til at få slettet de personoplysninger vi har registreret om dig. Ønsker du at få slettet dine personoplysninger, sletter vi alle oplysninger, som vi ikke efter lovgivningen er pålagt at skulle gemme.

Ret til begrænsning af behandling
Du har i visse tilfælde ret til at få behandling af dine personoplysninger begrænset. Hvis du har ret til at få begrænset behandlingen, må vi fremover kun  behandle oplysningerne – bortset fra opbevaring – med dit samtykke, eller med henblik på et retskrav kan fastlægges, gøres gældende eller forsvares, eller for at beskytte en person eller vigtige samfundsinteresser.

Ret til indsigelse
Du har i visse tilfælde ret til at gøre indsigelse mod vores eller lovlige behandling af dine personoplysninger.

Ret til at transmittere oplysninger (dataportabilitet)
Du har i visse tilfælde ret til at modtage dine personoplysninger i et struktureret, almindeligt anvendt og maskinlæsbart format samt at få overført disse personoplysninger fra én dataansvarlig til en anden uden hindring.

Retten til at tilbagekalde samtykke
Du har til enhver tid ret til at trække dit samtykke tilbage. Dette kan du gøre ved at kontakte vores kundeservice.

4. Sikkerhed

Vi har gennemført passende tekniske og organisatoriske sikkerhedsforanstaltninger mod, at personoplysninger hændeligt eller ulovligt tilintetgøres, fortabes, ændres eller forringes samt mod, at de kommer til uvedkommendes kendskab eller misbruges.

Kun medarbejdere, der har et reelt behov for at få adgang til dine personoplysninger for at udføre deres arbejde, har adgang til oplysningerne.

Du kan læse nærmere om vores sikkerhedsforanstaltninger i vores sikkerhedspolitik som du finder her.

5. Klageinstans

Du har ret til at indgive en klage til Datatilsynet, hvis du er utilfreds med den måde, vi behandler dine personoplysninger på. Se kontaktoplysninger og mere om klageadgang på Datatilsynets hjemmeside
www.datatilsynet.dk